Flag football players on the field during a game

Every tool on the stat sheet

Live tracking, leaderboards, exports, and player visibility, built from the ground up for flag football, with full tackle support.

Know the game
as it happens.

Completion rates, sacks, flag pulls, and scoring update with every play, so coaches can adjust before halftime, not after the season.

Live game tracking screen on a tablet

Live Game Tracking

One-tap play buttons for passes, runs, sacks, and snaps. Track field position and downs with full yardage, or switch to stats-only for a faster sideline workflow.

Live game stats viewed on a phone
Player performance viewed on a phone

Fan & Family Viewing

Keep your community connected wherever they are. Give fans and families a place to follow live game stats and explore team and player performance.

Season Analytics & Leaderboards

Turn individual games into a clearer picture of performance. Review game and season stats, follow player progress, and recognize contributions across your roster.

Quarterback leadersSample data

View and compare quarterback performance · Sorted by Total Passing Yards, highest first

Stats reflect games where players actively contributed, not just rostered.

RankPlayerTotal Passing YardsCompletion %QB GamesPass AttemptsCompletionsIncomplete PassesPass Yards/GLongest PassQB Rush YardsQB Rush LongQB RunsTotal QB YardsPassing TDQB Rush TDSacks TakenINT ThrownXP 1XP 1 AttXP 2XP 2 AttXP 3XP 3 AttQB Points
1Player 1248668.6%1431221498177.6684123861289831497689132454
2Player 2220365.9%1328718998169.57228629472489263119578121342
3Player 3195463.4%1226516897162.8613554452230922578467101251
4Player 4171261.8%1224114992142.75819824391910192121035690227
5Player 5152858.8%1122613393138.955264314417921738945581135
6Player 6134659.1%1019811781134.6631512228149714110724470116
7Player 7112955.5%1118210181102.6493074149143612491134361236
8Player 895857.5%91609268106.452122192310801016623350114
9Player 979155.2%8134746098.944931718884818712240011
10Player 1061251.8%7112585487.4411762725788625512130115

Swipe for more stats

Stats export on a phone

Stats Export & Reporting

Put your stats to work beyond BBS. Export to CSV, Excel, or XML for reporting, or straight to MaxPreps, without re-entering the numbers you've already tracked.

Team roster on a phone

Team & Player Management

Keep rosters, schedules, and player profiles organized in one place. Give coaches, athletes, and families access to the information that matters to them.

Athlete stats history on a phone

Athlete Stats History

View and filter all your stats across seasons and teams, and follow your progress on your player profile.

Shareable player stat card
Shareable player stat card
Shareable player stat card
Shareable player stat card

Shareable Player Stat Cards

Celebrate athlete performance with player cards featuring stats from a single game, tournament, or season, ready to share on social media.

Privacy and Guardian Controls

COPPA-compliant design with age-based data protection and privacy logic.

The whole
stat book.

Flag football has its own stat sheet. BBS records all of it for every player in every game, from flag pulls for loss to 3-point tries, then rolls it into season and career totals.

Passing

  • Pass Attempts
  • Completions
  • Completion %
  • Total Passing Yards
  • Passing TD
  • Longest Pass
  • Pass Yards/G
  • INT Thrown
  • Sacks Taken
  • QB Rush Yards

Rushing & receiving

  • Runs
  • Rushing Yards
  • Rush Long
  • Rushing TD's
  • Targets
  • Receptions
  • Reception %
  • Receiving Yards
  • Rec Long
  • Receiving TD's

Defense

  • Flag Pulls
  • Flag Pull for Loss
  • Sacks
  • Sack Yards Forced
  • QB Pressures (Hurries)
  • Passes Defensed
  • Interceptions
  • Interception Yards
  • INT Return TD
  • Safety

Special teams

  • Total Punts
  • Total Punting Yards
  • Average Punt Yards
  • Longest Punt (Yds)
  • Punts Inside 20
  • Punt Returns
  • Punt Return Yards
  • Longest Punt Return
  • Touchdown Returns
  • Muffed Punts

Scoring

  • XP 1
  • XP 1 Att
  • XP 2
  • XP 2 Att
  • XP 3
  • XP 3 Att
  • Points
  • QB Points
  • Defensive Points
  • Total Points

Built for the sideline

  • Weak signal, no lost plays

    Plays logged while the connection drops are saved on the device and sent the moment it comes back.

  • Any field, any format

    4v4 to 11v11, fields from 30 to 100 yards, halves, quarters, or a running clock, with overtime.

  • Fix it without stopping

    Undo the last play, edit any play, or insert a missed one right where it happened.

  • An API for your program

    Pull teams, players, schedules, and stats into your own tools with an organization API key.

  • Special teams built in

    Guided punting and return flows log punts, returns, touchbacks, and muffs with the yard line.

  • Your data, your way

    Export season stats and leaderboards to CSV, Excel, or XML, or send a game to MaxPreps.

See it live.
Your first game is free.

Build your roster, run a free practice game, and track your first real game on us. No card, no commitment.